05:02Riga

ALL THREE LINES START FROM VIRU SQUARE (VENUS CLUB). IT IS ALSO END POINT OF ALL THREE LINES.

Departure *
Adults
Group
Children
Departure *
Adults
Special
Family
Children
Departure *
Adults
Special
Family
Children
Departure *
Adults
Special
Family
Children

Grand Riga Sightseeing Bus Tour

GRAND RIGA SIGHTSEEING or 3 in one is the right tour for you, especially, if you are the first time in Riga and want to see as much as possible. This tour consists of 3 different lines – OLD TOWN, NEW RIGA and WOODEN RIGA. You will see the Old City from the Daugava and the Riga City Canal side, you will discover the Art Nouveau area or the New Riga, and the unique wooden architectural heritage. You will enjoy beautiful panoramic views of the Old Town from the left bank of the Daugava. You are welcome!


Schedule 2015

Strelnieku Square - START 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 13:00 13:30 14:00 15:00 16:00
Stockmann 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 15:05 16:05
Latvian National Opera 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 13:08 13:38 14:08 15:08 16:08  
Otthodox Cathedral (Radisson Blu Hotel Latvija) 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 15:10 16:10  
Gertrude Street 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:20 16:20  
City Hotel Teater 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:25 16:25  
Albert Hotel 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:30 16:30  
Monika Centrum Hotel 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:35 16:35  
Congress Center 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:37 16:37  
Kipsala 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:38 16:38  
Maritim Park Hotel 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:40 16:40  
Kugu Street (Radisson Blu Hotel Daugava) 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:50  
Strelnieku Square - END 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 17:00