04:19Riga

ALL THREE LINES START FROM STRELNIEKU Square. IT IS ALSO END POINT OF ALL THREE LINES.

Departure *
Adults
Group
Children
Departure *
Adults
Special
Family
Children
Departure *
Adults
Special
Family
Children
Departure *
Adults
Special
Family
Children

Grand Riga Sightseeing Bus Tour

Explore our wonderful city by Riga City Tour red buses!

Come and enjoy sightseeing on both sides of the Daugava River in Riga on red double-decker busses. The excursion ticket is valid for 48 hours and during that time you can get on or off the bus as many times as you wish. The hop-on hop-off service offers a flexible opportunity to get to know historic and present day Riga. The audio guide texts, heard through the headphones, have been recorded by native speakers in nine languages: English, German, Russian, Finnish, Swedish, Norwegian, French, Spanish, Italian and Latvian.

Buses: red double-deckers
Duration of the trip: 60–90 minutes
Audio guide: in 10 languages
Departures: 10 AM – 4 PM daily
Tickets: available at City Tour buses, major hotels
and travel agencies.
The ticket is valid: 48 h from the first time you hop-in
Price: 15 Euro or 10 LVL (group discounts available)

 

Timetable

 

 

STRELNIEKU Square- START

9:30 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:30 12:00 13:00 13:30 14:00 15:00 16:00
CENTRAL MARKET & SHOPPING MALL Stockmann 9:35 10:05   11:05 11:35   13:05 13:35 14:05   16:05
RIGA CIRCUS 9:37 10:07   11:07 11:37   13:07 13:37 14:07   16:07
LATVIAN NATIONAL OPERA 9:40 10:10   11:10 11:40   13:10 13:40 14:10   16:10
POWDER TOWER (Astor Riga Hotel) 9:43 10:13   11:13 11:43   13:13 13:43 14:13   16:13
LATVIAN NATIONAL THEATRE  9:45 10:15   11:15 11:45   13:15 13:45 14:15   16:15
LATVIAN NATIONAL MUSEUM OF ART  9:47 10:17   11:17 11:47   13:17 13:47 14:17   16:17
ORTHODOX CATHEDRAL (Radisson Blu Hotel Latvia) 9:50 10:20   11:20 11:50   13:20 13:50 14:20   16:20
VERMANE PARK (Radisson Blu Hotel Elizabete) 9:53 10:25   11:25 11:55   13:25 13:53 14:25   16:25
SHOPPING MALL Barona Centrs 10:00 10:30   11:30 12:00   13:30 14:00 14:30   16:30
RIGA 1ST HOSPITAL (City Hotel Teater) 10:05 10:35   11:35 12:05   13:35 14:05 14:35   16:35
RIGA ART NOUVEAU CENTRE (Albert Hotel)  10:10 10:40   11:40 12:10   13:40 14:10 14:40   16:40
JSC LATVENERGO(Pk Riga Hotel)  10:12 10:42   11:42 12:12   13:42 14:12 14:42   16:42
MONIKA Centrum Hotels 10:13 10:43   11:43 12:13   13:43 14:13 14:43   16:43
P. STRADINA MUSEUM FOR HISTORY OF MEDICINE 10:14 10:44   11:44 12:14   13:44 14:14 14:44   16:44
LATVIAN NATIONAL THEATRE  10:15 10:45   11:45 12:15   13:45 14:15 14:45   16:45
MONUMENT OF BIG KRISTAPS   10:50     12:20   13:50   14:50    
RIGA CASTLE      10:45     12:05       15:05  
KIPSALA (Islande Hotel)  10:20   10:52 11:50   12:12   14:20   15:12 16:50
KALNCIEMA QUARTER / MARKET  10:25   10:57 11:55   12:17   14:25   15:17 16:55
Bellevue Park Hotel Riga 10:28   11:00 11:58   12:20   14:28   15:20 16:58
LATVIAN NATIONAL LIBRARY  10:30   11:02 12:00   12:22   14:30   15:22 17:00
OLD RIGA - Vecrīga     11:05     12:25       15:25  
RIGA GHETTO AND HOLOCAUST IN LATVIA MUSEUM      11:07     12:27       15:27  
LIDO Leisure Centre     11:15     12:35       15:35  
SHOPPING MALL Mols     11:25     12:45       15:45  
RIGA GHETTO AND HOLOCAUST IN LATVIA MUSEUM      11:30     12:50       15:50  
RIGA CENTRAL MARKET     11:31     12:51       15:51